Goldtel

By viewing this website you hereby acknowledge that you have read and understand the Protection of Personal Information (POPI) disclaimer.Goldtel Solutions shall take all reasonable measures to protect the Personal Information of Data Subjects in our care.
For the purpose of this disclaimer “Personal Information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (“PAIA”) and the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (“POPI”).
The PAIA and POPI Acts are available online at www.gov.za/documents/acts
According to these definitions, personal information refers to information that relates specifically to information that can identify a living person, such as name, age, gender, identity number, email address etc.


Goldtel Solutions collects, stores and uses your information primarily for the following purposes:
• To provide services to you as instructed and requested by you
• To better support our customers by adding their data and active services to our customer database.

Whenever you use our website, complete an application form, contact us electronically or use one of the services offered by us, we will collect your personal information. The information we maintain concerning our clients is treated as confidential and protected with the necessary safety measures.

Should you have any queries relating to our compliance with the above mentioned legislation kindly contact our Information Officer at [email protected].

Information Officer: Richard Bissett

Deputy Information Officer: Madri le Roux

PAIA Manual: DOWNLOAD

PAIA Certificate: DOWNLOAD

Loading...
Please wait...